Katie Taylor Quotes

Home / Athlete / Katie Taylor Quotes
Katie Taylor

Taylor at the 2012 Summer Olympics
Statistics
Nickname(s)

The Bray Bomber
Simply the Best

Rated at Lightweight
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Nationality Irish
Born (1986-07-02) 2 July 1986 (age 30)[1]
Bray, Wicklow, Ireland
Stance Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights 2
Wins 2
Wins by KO 1
Losses 0