Quotes by: D.R.A.M.

1
D.R.A.M.
Birth name Shelley Marshaun Massenburg-Smith[1]
Also known as
D.R.A.M. Big Baby D.R.A.M. Only 1 D.R.A.M.
Born (1988-08-03) August 3, 1988 (age 28)
Germany
Genres
Hip hop R&B trap
Occupation(s)
Rapper singer songwriter actor
Instruments Vocals
Years active 2014–present
Labels
Atlantic Empire
Associated acts
Lil' Yachty Young Thug Erykah Badu
Website bigbabydram.com

When you are culture, you're forever young, like Snoop. When you're on that level, it's just contributing to the gangsta.
D.R.A.M.
When someone gets passed that mic, and they know deep down inside that they wanna say something or sing something or produce something, but they don't do that, it's like killing your musical life.
D.R.A.M.
1

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com