Quotes by: Katie Taylor

12345>>
Katie Taylor
Taylor at the 2012 Summer Olympics
Statistics
Nickname(s)
The Bray Bomber Simply the Best
Rated at Lightweight
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Nationality Irish
Born (1986-07-02) 2 July 1986 (age 30)[1]
Bray, Wicklow, Ireland
Stance Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights 2
Wins 2
Wins by KO 1
Losses 0
12345>>

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com