Quotes by: Ted Nugent

123>>
Ted Nugent
July 31, 2013
Background information
Birth name Theodore Anthony Nugent
Also known as
The Nuge Motor City Madman Uncle Ted
Born (1948-12-13) December 13, 1948 (age 68)
Redford, Michigan, United States
Genres
Hard rock blues rock
Occupation(s)
Musician activist
Instruments
Guitar vocals bass
Years active 1958–present
Associated acts
The Amboy Dukes Hear 'n Aid Damn Yankees Damnocracy
Website Official website
Notable instruments
Gibson Byrdland Gibson Les Paul PRS Guitars Gibson Howard Roberts Fusion

If America is a nation of laws as we proclaim, then our immigration laws are part of the package.
Ted Nugent
While I now own more guns than the 82nd Airborne, my first gun is still the most important gun I've ever owned.
Ted Nugent
I'm healthy, have a loving and adorable family, great hunting dogs, a gravity defying musical career and most importantly, fuzzy-headed idiots hate me.
Ted Nugent
Gibson has been making the finest electric guitars the world has ever witnessed for over 70 years. They are as American as God, guns and rock and roll.
Ted Nugent
The good news is that real-world hands-on conservation is alive and well and catching on across the America I travel.
Ted Nugent
War is good when good survives and evil is crushed. If you don't crush evil then evil will get you.
Ted Nugent
Use your lives wisely, my friends, and conserve these precious freedoms for future generations.
Ted Nugent
There are hundreds of millions of gun owners in this country, and not one of them will have an accident today. The only misuse of guns comes in environments where there are drugs, alcohol, bad parents, and undisciplined children. Period.
Ted Nugent
It was psychobabbler Abraham Maslow who wrote of the phenomena of self-actualization. What Maslow failed to grasp is that reaching true self-actualization can only be ultimately achieved when you have your own brand of ammunition.
Ted Nugent
I don't wanna be a rock star. I don't believe in rock stars. If you really examine what goes with being a rock star, I've avoided that really well.
Ted Nugent
Look what venison does to a goofy guitar player from Detroit? I'm going to be 54 this year and if I had any more energy I'd scare you.
Ted Nugent
I am the Great White Buffalo and I play an American-made Gibson guitar that can blow your head clean off at 100 paces.
Ted Nugent
I surround myself with positive, productive people of good will and decency.
Ted Nugent
The war is coming to the streets of America and if you are not keeping and bearing and practicing with your arms then you will be helpless and you will be the victim of evil.
Ted Nugent
If you want to save a species, simply decide to eat it. Then it will be managed - like chickens, like turkeys, like deer, like Canadian geese.
Ted Nugent
Where you have the most armed citizens in America, you have the lowest violent crime rate. Where you have the worst gun control, you have the highest crime rate.
Ted Nugent
123>>

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com