Quotes by: Young Jeezy

12>>
Young Jeezy
Young Jeezy in 2005
Background information
Birth name Jay Wayne Jenkins
Also known as
Lil J The Snowman Jeezy
Born (1977-09-28) September 28, 1977 (age 39)
Columbia, South Carolina,[1] US
Origin Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Genres Hip hop
Occupation(s)
rapper actor
Years active 1998–present
Labels
CTE World Def Jam
Associated acts
USDA Boyz n da Hood DJ Drama Jay-Z T.I. Ludacris Lil Wayne YG Yo Gotti Freddie Gibbs Trick Daddy Young Buck
Website youngjeezy.defjam.com

I think I got a lot of life skills; I got a lot of wisdom; I've seen a lot of bad things happen to a lot of good people.
Young Jeezy
Everyday, all day I have to be productive. And when I ain't productive, I get concerned.
Young Jeezy
Anybody that's got a problem with me is probably envious or wants to be me, and that's how I've always looked at it.
Young Jeezy
I don't really feel McCain. It ain't just because Barack is black; he can make change. Just like Bush equals recession, Barack equals progression.
Young Jeezy
Honestly, I'm on the road so much that I never really get a chance to go to baseball games.
Young Jeezy
I'ma continue to make records, continue to make hits, continue to be what I am, legendary.
Young Jeezy
I don't think nobody should compare me to anyone, 'cause, at the end of the day, you've got a 'Pac, you've got Snoop, you got Tip, you got Wayne - there's only one Jeezy, man. Ain't nobody walked in these shoes but me.
Young Jeezy
When you a ghetto star, when you a hood star, you gonna take care of your grandmother, your mother. When you on that next level, you gotta take care of the city, the streets.
Young Jeezy
All my music is inspirational. You just gotta listen to the words and get what you can get out of it.
Young Jeezy
I think everybody knows my sound because I'm me, you know? But, on your fourth album, I think you've definitely gotta show growth because I definitely don't plan on being one of those cats that fade off. It's always about growing with me; I grew up over the years.
Young Jeezy
You gotta have life your way. If you ain't losing your mind, you ain't partying right.
Young Jeezy
I represent the Democratic party... I've never been nor do I ever plan to be a John McCain supporter. I support Barack Obama.
Young Jeezy
When you're trying to bring the streets into rap to prove a point, then you already lost. You separate the two, and that ain't to be played with. You've got people that lost their lives and people that are doing real time. If we gon' make music, let's just make music.
Young Jeezy
I love the streets, and the streets love me back. And when things ain't going the way they should go, they let you know... and when they happy, you gotta keep 'em happy.
Young Jeezy
I guess now music is so saturated and so microwaved. It's, like, 15 minutes in the microwave and boom, you've got something. Nobody's putting passion or any thought behind it anymore.
Young Jeezy
I feel like I'm married to what I do, to the streets. And I feel like when the streets are mad, it's serious.
Young Jeezy
I could sit right here and have a 15-minute conversation with somebody and change their whole life.
Young Jeezy
12>>

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com