Quotes by: Young Thug

12>>
Young Thug
Young Thug in August 2016
Background information
Birth name Jeffery Lamar Williams
Also known as
Young Thug No, My Name is Jeffery[1] Jeffery[2]
Born (1991-08-16) August 16, 1991 (age 25)[3]
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Genres
Hip hop trap pop rap
Occupation(s)
Rapper singer songwriter record producer
Instruments
Vocals
Years active 2011–present
Labels
Atlantic Records 300 YSL
Associated acts
Bankroll Mafia Gucci Mane London on da Track Kanye West Travis Scott Southside TM88 808 Mafia
Website youngstonerlife.com

If you're 30, 40 years old, you're not getting listened to by minors.
Young Thug
I didn't used to do shows, because I used to be so shy. We'd perform, and I'd be at the back, thinking of another song. I was so shy, I ain't never getting in front of the camera; I would never get on stage.
Young Thug
The reason why I moved from Young Thug to Jeffery was because I felt like I did a wrong turn.
Young Thug
I ain't want my kids to grow up and call me Thug. I don't want anybody to kind of look at me like that. So I'm gonna just use my real name.
Young Thug
My dad wouldn't buy me tight pants. I had to get my own money to buy them.
Young Thug
Wayne and Drake, it takes them so long to do a song. I understand why, because they want it to be perfect. But I think I can do a perfect song in 10 minutes.
Young Thug
I'd make a million songs with Game because we never had no real problem.
Young Thug
He's so sophisticated... Kanye is like 'Fifty Shades of Grey,' he's interesting, so you want to be around him.
Young Thug
I don't want to be 50 years old and rapping, man. I'm pretty sure nobody wants to do that.
Young Thug
Whatever I think of, that's what I do. I wake up and think, 'I want to buy a car', I buy a car. I wake up and be like, 'I just want to lay in bed with my girl', I do that. I wake up and want to rap, I rap. So whatever I think of.
Young Thug
When I was 12, my feet were so small, I wore my sisters' glitter shoes. My dad would whoop me: 'You're not going to school now, you'll embarrass us!'
Young Thug
Fabo is a real rock star, but people look over it, so I'll try to bring it to the light if I can.
Young Thug
I can't remember 16 bars. Unless you write it, you can't. I just do it bar for bar.
Young Thug
If you feel that you can just come in the studio and freestyle on my song, then I'm ready to rap battle you. That's just how I feel about it because I know I'm way harder than another rapper freestyling on my song.
Young Thug
I always paid attention to Lil Wayne - close attention. He's my idol. He's still my idol.
Young Thug
Atlanta is the number one place to live. You live better, you eat better, the rides are better, vehicles is better deals. It's better people. More mean people, but at my level you want it to be about business, so it's perfect for me.
Young Thug
If I didn't have a girlfriend, I'd have 10 girls at the studio, and they would make me not rap.
Young Thug
I don't ever want to be like a peasant. I want to always be all right. But motivation is fans - not your kids, your mum, none of that. All of that matters, but number one is your fans.
Young Thug
12>>

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com