Quotes by: Yuri Gagarin

1
Yuri Gagarin
Gagarin on a visit to Sweden, 1964

Soviet cosmonaut
Native name
Юрий Гагарин
Nationality Soviet
Status Deceased
Born Yuri Alekseyevich Gagarin
(1934-03-09)9 March 1934
Klushino, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Died 27 March 1968(1968-03-27) (aged 34)
Novosyolovo, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Resting place
Kremlin Wall Necropolis
Other occupation
Pilot
Rank Colonel (Polkovnik), Soviet Air Forces
Time in space
1 hour, 48 minutes
Selection Soviet Air Force Group 1
Missions Vostok 1
Mission insignia
Awards

1

Quote of The Day
When you blame others you give up your power to change. Take responsibility for your future!

– Chris Voss

Topics
Dreams
Love
Inspirational
Life
Humor
Success
Relationships
Funny
Science
Motivational
Fear
Philosophy
Truth
Wisdom
Happiness
God
Hope
Romance
Death
More Topics
Tags
Happyness, Inspirational, Motivational, Success, Family, Hope, Life, Love, Friendship, Positive, Funny, Integrity, Peace, Happy,


www.21Quotes.com